GIRLS' DA CUP STANDINGS

The regional DA Cup groups are listed below.

All teams participating in the RED groups automatically advance to Winter Cup. Teams participating in BLUE groups must win their group to advance to Winter Cup.

A DA Cup Champion will be crowned for all age groups at Spring Cup.

Group standings will be determined by the following:

- Points per game

- Goal differential

- Goals scored

- Head to head

Note: Current standings are showing rank based on toal points, as opposed to rank based on points per game.

 
GIRLS' WINTER CUP QUALIFIERS
 
 
 

GROUP 1 RED

Charlotte Soccer Academy
Cincinnati Development Academy
FC Virginia
NC Courage

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 4 RED

Beach Futbol Club
Reign Academy
San Jose Earthquakes
SC del Sol

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 7 BLUE

Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth
FC Fury NY
PA Classics
Weston FC

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 10 BLUE

IMG Academy
United Futbol Academy
United Soccer Alliance
West Florida Flames

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 13 BLUE

California Thorns FC
Lamorinda Soccer Club
OC Surf Soccer Club
Pateadores

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19



 

GROUP 2 RED

Lonestar SC Academy
Midwest United FC
Nationals

Real Colorado

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 5 RED

LA Galaxy San Diego
La Roca FC
Real So Cal
San Diego Surf

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 8 BLUE

FC United Soccer Club
Michigan Jaguars FC
Sporting Omaha
Sockers FC

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 11 BLUE

Albion SC
Albion SC Las Vegas
Colorado Rush
SC Blues

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 14 BLUE

Baltimore Armour
SJEB Rush
Sky Blue - NYSC

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

Winners of Group 14 and Group 15 at each age group will play a knockout game to advance to the Winter Cup.

 

GROUP 3 RED

FC Dallas
Legends FC
Solar Soccer Club
Sporting Blue Valley

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 6 RED

New England Football Club
Oakwood Soccer Club
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy
Tophat

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 9 BLUE

Dallas Texans
Houston Dash
Oklahoma Energy FC
Salvo SC

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 12 BLUE

LA Galaxy
Los Angeles Surf SC
Placer United Soccer Club
Utah Royals FC - Arizona

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

 

GROUP 15 BLUE

Arlington Soccer Association
Metro United
STA Development Academy

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18/19

Winners of Group 14 and Group 15 at each age group will play a knockout game to advance to the Winter Cup.