FEATURE GAMES

The Academy will highlight the quality of clubs and players with a series of Feature Games, which will be streamed live by U.S. Soccer on www.ussoccerda.com. All games will be played on the Stadium Field at So Cal Sports Complex.

Watch the games live on Twitter and YouTube!

Feature Game Schedule

Date

Event Time (PT) Home Away
6/17/19 Boys U-18/19 Playoffs 1:00 PM Players Development Academy U-18/19 Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19
6/17/19 Boys U-18/19 Playoffs 4:00 PM Real Salt Lake U-18/19 Atlanta United FC U-18/19
6/18/19 Boys U-16/17 Playoffs 1:00 PM Shattuck - St. Mary's U-16/17 FC Golden State U-16/17
6/18/19 Boys U-16/17 Playoffs 5:00 PM United Futbol Academy U-16/17 Sporting Kansas City U-16/17
6/19/19 Boys U-18/19 Playoffs 2:30 PM Sockers FC U-18/19 Philadelphia Union U-18/19
6/19/19 Boys U-18/19 Playoffs 5:30 PM New England Revolution U-18/19 Saint Louis FC U-18/19
6/20/19 Boys U-15 Playoffs 1:00 PM Los Angeles Football Club U-15 Philadelphia Union U-15
6/20/19 Boys U-16/17 Playoffs 5:30 PM FC Dallas U-16/17 San Diego Surf U-16/17
6/21/19 Boys U-18/19 Playoffs 5:30 PM Chargers Soccer Club U-18/19 Michigan Wolves U-18/19
6/22/19 Girls U-15 Playoffs 11:00 AM Cedar Stars Academy-Monmouth U-15 Legends FC U-15
6/22/19 Boys U-16/17 Playoffs 1:30 PM Chicago Fire Soccer Academy U-16/17 Concorde U-16/17
6/23/19 Girls U-16/17 Playoffs 3:00 PM NC Courage U-16/17 Real So Cal U-16/17
6/23/19 Girls U-16/17 Playoffs 5:30 PM FC Dallas U-16/17 OC Surf Soccer Club U-16/17
6/24/19 Boys U-18/19 Quarterfinals 1:00 PM Sockers FC U-18/19 Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19
6/24/19 Boys U-18/19 Quarterfinals 4:00 PM Sporting Kansas City U-18/19 Saint Louis FC U-18/19
6/25/19 Boys U-15 CHAMPIONSHIP 11:00 AM Toronto FC U-15 Los Angeles Football Club U-15
6/25/19 Boys U-16/17 Quarterfinals 1:30 PM FC Dallas U-16/17 Solar Soccer Club U-16/17
6/25/19 Boys U-16/17 Quarterfinals 4:30 PM De Anza Force U-16/17 Real Colorado U-16/17
6/26/19 Girls U-18/19 Semifinals 1:30 PM Sockers FC U-18/19 Midwest United FC U-18/19
6/26/19 Girls U-18/19 Semifinals 4:30 PM United Soccer Alliance U-18/19 San Diego Surf U-18/19
6/27/19 Girls U-16/17 Playoffs 1:00 PM Midwest United FC U-16/17 IMG Academy U-16/17
6/27/19 Girls U-16/17 Playoffs 5:30 PM Beach Futbol Club U-16/17 Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-16/17
6/28/19 Girls U-18/19 CHAMPIONSHIP 5:00 PM Midwest United FC U-18/19 San Diego Surf U-18/19
6/29/19 Girls Quarterfinals
12:00 PM
Solar Soccer Club U-16/17
Nationals U-16/17
6/29/19 Girls Quarterfinals 2:30 PM Tophat U-16/17 Beach Futbol Club U-16/17

Additional games will be posted as Playoffs continue!