BOYS' DA CUP STANDINGS

The regional DA Cup groups are listed below.

Each group will have a U-15 Group Winner at the conclusion of the regional group stage.

A DA Cup Champion will be crowned for the U-16/17 and U-18/19 age groups at Spring Cup.

Advancement to the U-16/17 and U-18/19 Winter Cup will be determined by the following:

- Points per game

- Goal differential

- Goals scored

- Head to head

Note: Current standings are showing rank based on toal points, as opposed to rank based on points per game.

 
 
 

NORTHEAST/ATLANTIC

Baltimore Armour
Bethesda SC
D.C. United
Montreal Impact
New England Revolution
New York City FC
New York Red Bulls
Philadelphia Union
Players Development Academy

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17| U-18/19


U-16/17: Top 5 Teams Advance
U-18/19: Top 6 Teams Advance

 

PAC NW/MOUNTAIN

Colorado Rapids
Portland Timbers
Real Colorado
Real Salt Lake
Seattle Sounders
Vancouver Whitecaps


STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


U-16/17: Top 3 Teams Advance
U-18/19: Top 3 Teams Advance

 

NY/NJ

BW Gottschee
Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth
FC Westchester
Met Oval
New York SoccerClub

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19

Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

SOUTHEAST

Armada FC Pro Academy
Charlotte Independence
Charlotte Soccer Academy
Concorde Fire
North Carolina Fusion
United Futbol Academy

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

TEXAS

Dallas Texans
Houston Dynamo Youth
Lonestar SC Academy
RGV FC Toros Academy
RISE - Texans

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

HEARTLAND

Chicago Fire Soccer Academy
FC Cincinnati
Minnesota United FC



STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17


Group Winner Advances

 

EAST

Arlington Soccer Association
New York Cosmos
Queen City Mutiny



STANDINGS

U-15

 

SOUTH

Atlanta United FC
FC Dallas
Houston Dynamo
Inter Miami CF
North Carolina FC
Orlando City SC
Solar Soccer Club


STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


U-16/17: Top 4 Teams Advance
U-18/19: Top 5 Teams Advance

 

CALIFORNIA

De Anza Force
FC Golden State
LA Galaxy
Los Angeles Football Club
Pateadores
Sacramento Republic FC
San Diego Surf
San Jose Earthquakes

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


U-16/17: Top 5 Teams Advance
U-18/19: Top 5 Teams Advance

 

PA/VA

FC Delco
PA Classics
Richmond United
Virginia Development Academy


STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

FLORIDA

Chargers SC
IMG Academy
Miami Rush-Kendall SC
South Florida Football Academy
Weston FC

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

PACIFIC

Albion SC
Arsenal FC
Breakers FC
Nomads SC
Silicon Valley Soccer Academy

STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

SOUTHWEST

Ballistic United
LA Galaxy San Diego
San Antonio FC



STANDINGS

U-16/17


Group Winner Advances

 

MIDWEST

Crew SC Academy
Michigan Wolves
Sporting Kansas City
Sockers FC
Toronto FC




STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


U-16/17: Top 3 Teams Advance
U-18/19: Top 3 Teams Advance

 

NORTHEAST

Beachside SC
Boston Bolts
Oakwood Soccer Club
Seacoast United




STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

ERIE

Empire United
Internationals
Vardar



STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

CROSSROADS

Indiana Fire
FC United Soccer Club
Saint Louis FC
Shattuck - St. Mary's


STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

WEST COAST

Barca Academy
Crossfire Premier
Real So Cal
Strikers FC


STANDINGS

U-15 | U-16/17 | U-18/19


Group Winner Advances at Both Ages

 

WEST

Ballistic United
LA Galaxy San Diego
Los Angeles United Futbol Academy
Total Futbol Academy


STANDINGS

U-15