2019 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY PLAYOFFS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
- BOYS U-15, U-16/17 & U-18/19 -

Updated through July 10, 2019

BOYS' U-15

FINAL
Toronto FC 3, Los Angeles Football Club 2

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Toronto FC 3 2 1 0 6 4 3
Montreal Impact FC 3 1 1 1 4 6 6
Weston FC 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Seattle Sounders FC 3 1 2 0 3 4 5

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Los Angeles Football Club 3 2 1 0 6 7 3
Colorado Rapids 3 1 0 2 5 3 2
Chicago Fire 3 0 1 2 2 1 2
Philadelphia Union 3 0 1 2 2 3 7

Bold = Qualified to Final

BOYS' U-16/17
FINAL
Wednesday, July 10

Solar Soccer Club 1 (4), Concorde Fire 1 (2)


SEMIFINALS
Monday, July 8

Concorde Fire 2, De Anza Force 1
Solar Soccer Club 3, LA Galaxy 2


QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 25

Concorde Fire 2, Shattuck - St. Mary's 1
Solar Soccer Club 3, FC Dallas 2
De Anza Force 2, Real Colorado 1
LA Galaxy 4, United Futbol Academy 1

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
Vancouver Whitecaps 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
San Diego Surf 3 0 2 0 0 2 8
Atlanta United 2 0 2 0 0 0 6

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
United Futbol Academy 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
Sporting Kansas City 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
Strikers FC 3 2 1 0 6 4 4
FC United 3 0 3 0 0 4 9

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Solar Soccer Club 3 3 0 0 9 8 2
Bethesda SC 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
Montreal Impact FC 3 1 2 0 3 3 4
Seattle Sounders FC 3 0 3 0 0 0 7

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
LA Galaxy 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Kendall SC 3 1 2 0 3 7 6
Michigan Wolves 3 1 2 0 3 5 8
Texans SC Houston 3 1 2 0 3 6 11

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Real Colorado 3 1 0 2 5 7 1
Toronto FC 3 1 0 2 5 6 3
Real Salt Lake 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
FC Westchester 3 0 2 1 1 4 12

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Concorde Fire 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Chicago Fire 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Philadelphia Union 3 0 1 2 2 5 6
New York City FC 3 0 1 2 2 4 6

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Shattuck Saint-Mary's 3 2 0 1 7 5 1
FC Golden State 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
D.C. United 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
Orlando City SC 3 0 3 0 0 1 7

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
De Anza Force 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Sockers FC 3 1 2 0 3 6 7
Carolina Rapids 3 1 2 0 3 4 5
Beachside Soccer Club 3 1 2 0 3 4 9

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals

BOYS' U-18/19
FINAL
Wednesday, July 10

New York City FC 2, FC Dallas 1


SEMIFINALS

Monday, July 8

FC Dallas 2, Saint Louis FC 0
New York City FC 2, Sockers 0

QUARTERFINALS

Monday, June 24

New York City FC 4, Crossfire Premier 1
Sockers FC 1 (5), Seattle Sounders FC 1 (4)
FC Dallas 2, Michigan Wolves 0
Saint Louis FC 3, Sporting Kansas City 1

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Saint Louis FC 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
New York Red Bulls 3 2 1 0 6 6 4
Real Colorado 3 1 1 1 4 7 7
New England Revolution 3 0 2 1 1 2 7

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sporting Kansas City 3 2 0 1 7 10 2
Sacramento Republic FC 3 1 0 2 5 9 5
Montreal Impact FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 7
Crew SC Academy 3 0 3 0 0 2 11

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
New York City FC 3 2 1 0 6 8 2
Toronto FC 3 2 1 0 6 6 7
Baltimore Armour 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Weston FC 3 0 2 1 1 3 8

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
North Carolina FC 3 2 1 0 6 7 4
Chicago Fire 3 1 2 0 3 3 8
Pateadores 3 0 3 0 0 3 9

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Michigan Wolves 3 2 0 1 7 6 4
Barca Academy 3 1 0 2 5 4 3
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 3 0 1 2 2 2 3
Chargers Soccer Club 3 0 2 1 1 3 5

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sockers FC 3 2 0 1 7 6 2
San Jose Earthquakes 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Philadelphia Union 3 1 2 0 3 8 9
Nomads SC 3 1 2 0 3 5 7

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Seattle Sounders FC 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Orlando City SC 3 2 1 0 6 9 6
Players Development Academy 3 1 2 0 3 7 6
FC Golden State 3 0 2 1 1 2 9

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crossfire Premier 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Bethesda SC 3 2 1 0 6 9 6
Real Salt Lake 3 0 2 1 1 4 8
Atlanta United FC 3 0 2 1 1 3 10

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals