2018 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY PLAYOFFS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
- GIRLS' U15, U-16/17 & U-18/19 -

GIRLS' U-15

FINAL
July 11, 2018
FC Dallas 2, Legends FC 0

THIRD PLACE
July 11, 2018
San Diego Surf 1, Dallas Texans 1

SEMIFINALS
July 9, 2018
Legends FC 3, Dallas Texans 0
FC Dallas 3, San Diego Surf 2

QUARTERFINALS
June 28, 2018
FC Dallas 2, SC del Sol 0
Dallas Texans 2, Beach Futbol Club 1
San Diego Surf 2, San Jose Earthquakes 1
Legends FC 3, Eclipse Select Soccer Club 0
Bold = Qualify to Academy Championship Semifinals

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Eclipse Select Soccer Club 3 3 0 0 9 9 1
So Cal Blues Soccer Club 3 2 1 0 6 4 4
Crossfire Premier 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
FC Virginia 3 0 3 0 0 1 6

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
San Jose Earthquakes 3 2 0 1 7 11 3
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 3 1 1 1 4 8 5
Albion SC 3 1 1 1 4 5 6
Oakwood Soccer Club 3 0 2 1 1 3 13

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
San Diego Surf 3 3 0 0 9 8 2
NTH Tophat 3 2 1 0 6 6 2
Michigan Hawks 3 1 2 0 3 6 7
FC Stars 3 0 3 0 0 1 10

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Legends FC 3 3 0 0 9 7 2
Solar Soccer Club 3 2 1 0 6 9 6
Indiana Fire Academy 3 1 2 0 3 3 7
Boston Breakers Academy 3 0 3 0 0 4 8


GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 6 2
Reign Academy 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
LA Galaxy San Diego 3 1 2 0 3 3 6
Concorde Fire 3 0 3 0 0 3 6

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
SC del Sol 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Sky Blue - PDA 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
NC Courage 3 1 2 0 3 3 7
La Roca Futbol Club 3 0 3 0 0 3 9

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Dallas Texans 3 1 0 2 5 7 5
LAFC Slammers 3 1 0 2 5 5 3
New York City FC 3 0 0 3 3 5 5
California Thorns 3 0 2 1 1 3 7

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Beach Futbol Club 3 2 0 1 7 7 5
Real Colorado 3 2 1 0 6 9 4
Charlotte Soccer Academy 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
FC Fury NY 3 0 3 0 0 2 10

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals


GIRLS' U-16/17

FINAL
July 11, 2018
Real Colorado 3, Nationals 0

THIRD PLACE
July 11, 2018
San Jose Earthquakes 3, LAFC Slammers 0

SEMIFINALS
July 9, 2018
Real Colorado 1, LAFC Slammers 0
Nationals 1, San Jose Earthquakes 0

QUARTERFINALS
June 30, 2018
Real Colorado 2, FC Dallas 1
LAFC Slammers 2, Solar Soccer Club 1
San Jose Earthquakes 2, Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 1
Nationals 1, FC Virginia 0
Bold = Qualify to Academy Championship Semifinals


GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Virginia 3 2 0 1 7 6 4
NTH Tophat 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
Lonestar SC Academy 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Oakwood Soccer Club 3 0 3 0 0 2 6

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
San Jose Earthquakes 3 3 0 0 9 11 2
Boston Breakers Academy 3 1 1 1 4 8 8
Cincinnati Development Academy 3 1 1 1 4 6 7
West Coast Futbol Club 3 0 3 0 0 3 11

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Real Colorado 3 3 0 0 9 5 0
Sky Blue - PDA 3 2 1 0 6 5 2
New York City FC 3 1 2 0 3 3 6
Reign Academy 3 0 3 0 0 3 8

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy

3

3 0 0 9 10 3
LA Galaxy San Diego 3 2 1 0 6 5 4
United Soccer Alliance 3 1 2 0 3 4 8
Eclipse Select Soccer Club 3 0 3 0 0 5 9

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 7 3
Concorde Fire 3 2 1 0 6 5 2
Beach Futbol Club 3 1 2 0 3 4 7
Washington Spirit Academy - Virginia U-16/17 3 0 3 0 0 0 4

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Solar Soccer Club 3 2 1 0 6 6 2
Legends FC 3 2 1 0 6 7 4
Crossfire Premier 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
FC United Soccer Club 3 0 3 0 0 0 9

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Nationals 3 2 0 1 7 6 2
Real So Cal 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Charlotte Soccer Academy 3 1 1 1 4 6 7
FC Fury NY 3 0 2 1 1 3 6

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
LAFC Slammers 3 3 0 0 9 6 2
Midwest United FC 3 2 1 0 6 5 3
La Roca Futbol Club 3 1 2 0 3 3 5
IMG Academy 3 0 3 0 0 3 7

Bold = Advanced to Knockout Round Quarterfinals

GIRLS' U-18/19

FINAL
June 29, 2018
LAFC Slammers 1, Solar Soccer Club 0

SEMIFINALS
June 27, 2018
Solar Soccer Club 4, Boston Breakers Academy 0
LAFC Slammers 4, Crossfire Premier 0
Bold = Advance to Academy Championship

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
LAFC Slammers 3 3 0 0 9 8 2
Legends FC 3 2 1 0 6 5 3
NC Courage 3 1 2 0 3 3 7
Real Colorado 3 0 3 0 0 0 4

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Solar Soccer Club 3 3 0 0 9 14 3
Michigan Hawks 3 1 1 1 4 4 7
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 3 0 1 2 2 2 6
San Diego Surf 3 0 2 1 1 4 8

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crossfire Premier 3 2 1 0 6 3 2
Sky Blue - PDA 3 1 0 2 5 1 0
Concorde Fire 3 1 1 1 4 4 2
Real So Cal 3 0 2 1 1 0 4

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Boston Breakers Academy 3 2 1 0 6 5 4
NTH Tophat 3 1 0 2 5 3 1
SC del Sol 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
La Roca Futbol Club 3 0 2 1 1 2 6

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Semifinals