2018 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY PLAYOFFS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
- BOYS' U-16/17 & U-18/19 -

BOYS' U-16/17

FINAL
Tuesday, July 10
Seattle Sounders FC 5, Atlanta United FC 1

THIRD PLACE GAME
Tuesday, July 10
Barca Academy 3, Montreal Impact 1

SEMIFINALS
Sunday, July 8
Seattle Sounders FC 4, Barca Academy 1
Atlanta United FC 3, vs. Montreal Impact 2

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 26
Montreal Impact FC 1, Sacramento Republic FC 0
Seattle Sounders FC 3, Columbus Crew SC 1
Barca Academy 3, New York Red Bulls 1
Atlanta United FC 1, Weston FC 0
Bold = Qualified to Academy Championships Semifinals

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Atlanta United U-16/17 3 2 0 1 7 5 3
Real Salt Lake U-16/17 3 2 1 0 6 11 6
BW Gottschee Academy U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 5 4
Vardar U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 2 10

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Weston FC U-16/17 3 3 0 0 9 7 3
Sockers FC U-16/17 3 2 1 0 6 7 4
Oakwood Soccer Club U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 2 5
Baltimore Armour U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 2 6

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Seattle Sounders FC U-16/17 3 3 0 0 9 15 3
Concorde Fire U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 7 10
Sporting Kansas City U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 9 13
Pateadores U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 5 10

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sacramento Republic U-16/17 3 3 0 0 9 5 0
Colorado Rapids U-16/17 3 2 1 0 6 4 4
Crew SC Academy Wolves U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 4 5
San Diego Surf U-16/17 3 0 3 0 0 1 5

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Montreal Impact FC U-16/17 3 3 0 0 9 9 4
Carolina Rapids U-16/17 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Players Development Academy U-16/17 3 1 2 0 3 7 7
St. Louis FC Academy U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 2 7

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crew SC Academy U-16/17 3 2 0 1 7 6 4
FC Dallas U-16/17 3 1 1 1 4 3 2
LA Galaxy U-16/17 3 0 0 3 3 5 5
Chargers SC U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 2 5

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
New York Red Bulls U-16/17 3 2 0 1 7 8 2
New York City FC U-16/17 3 2 0 1 7 5 1
Houston Dynamo U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 4 9
North Carolina FC Youth U-16/17 3 0 2 1 1 3 8

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Barca Academy U-16/17 3 3 0 0 9 7 3
Orlando City SC U-16/17 3 1 1 1 4 6 5
Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-16/17 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Philadelphia Union U-16/17 3 0 3 0 0 2 7

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals

BOYS' U-18/19

FINAL
Tuesday, July 10
New York City FC 0 (5), LA Galaxy 0 (3)

THIRD PLACE GAME
Tuesday, July 10
Crew SC Academy 2, Vancouver Whitecaps FC 1

SEMIFINALS
Sunday, July 8
New York City FC 1, Crew SC Academy 0
LA Galaxy 2, Vancouver Whitecaps FC 0

QUARTERFINALS
Monday, June 25
New York City FC 2, Crossfire Premier 1
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 1, Sockers FC 0
LA Galaxy 4, Philadelphia Union 1
Columbus Crew SC 1, Real Salt Lake 0

Bold = Qualified to Academy Championships Semifinals

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Real Salt Lake U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 10 7
Baltimore Armour U-18/19 3 1 0 2 5 5 4
Orlando City SC U-18/19 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 3 0 3 0 0 2 6

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
LA Galaxy U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 9 1
Montreal Impact FC U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 9 5
Atlanta United FC U-18/19 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Houston Dynamo U-18/19 3 0 3 0 0 2 14

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sockers FC U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 9 5
Oakwood Soccer Club U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 5 3
Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
Weston FC U-18/19 3 0 2 1 1 2 7

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18/19 3 3 0 0 9 11 3
New England Revolution U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 9 10
Pateadores U-18/19 3 0 2 1 1 8 11
Crew SC Academy Wolves U-18/19 3 0 2 1 1 5 9

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
New York City FC U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 10 3
St. Louis FC Academy U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 10 5
FC Dallas U-18/19 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Sacramento Republic FC U-18/19 3 0 3 0 0 1 13

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crew SC Academy U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 8 3
New York Red Bulls U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 3 2
Sporting Kansas City U-18/19 3 1 1 1 4 5 3
Kendall SC U-18/19 3 0 3 0 0 2 10

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crossfire Premier U-18/19 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Nomads SC U-18/19 3 2 1 0 6 3 5
Players Development Academy U-18/19 3 0 2 1 1 3 6
North Carolina FC Youth U-18/19 3 0 2 1 1 2 5

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Philadelphia Union U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 7 2
Portland Timbers U-18/19 3 2 0 1 7 6 3
Shattuck-Saint Mary's U-18/19 3 1 2 0 3 2 6
Colorado Rapids U-18/19 3 0 3 0 0 2 6

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals